Louisiane Private
Customers
Trade
Customers

Legal notice

Head office: LOUISIANE

Z.I La Hoyeux
2 Rue Pierre Gilles de Gennes
22600 LOUDEAC
Phone: (+33) (0)2 96 66 19 19
E-mail: accueil@mobilhomelouisiane.com
SAS company with a registered capital of 1,590,000 Euros
RCS Saint Brieuc B 414 639 526

Publisher: LOUISIANE

Web hosting: ICODIA 22 Rue de l’Erbonière 35510 CESSON-SEVIGNE – Phone: (+33) (0)8 26 80 02 80

Foreword

Access to and the use of this website is subject to the “Legal notice” hereinafter and to current laws and regulations.

By connecting to and accessing the www.louisiane-fmi.com or www.mobilhomelouisiane.com websites, you hereby agree to completely and unreservedly comply with all the provisions of this Legal Notice and to check the Notice for changes whenever you connect to the sites.

Article 1 – Purpose of the LOUISIANE website

The LOUISIANE website aims to present:
– the company,
– the company’s products,
– the company’s services.

Article 2 – Processing of personal data

LOUISIANE hereby undertakes never to use any personal data that you may provide to the company in a way that contravenes current legislation.

Any information recorded by us is for the exclusive use of LOUISIANE’s in-house services.

Pursuant to articles 39 and following of Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Information technology, data files and civil liberties, any person may request communication, and, as the case may be, the rectification or deletion of any information relating to them. “Any natural person is entitled, on legitimate grounds, to object to the processing of any data relating to them”.

Any questions relating to the processing of personal data should be addressed to: LOUISIANE – Rue Arthur Enaud – 22600 LOUDEAC

You may, free of charge, request communication of any personal data relating to you, and, as the case may be, the rectification of any such data which you may deem to be incorrect, incomplete, ambiguous, obsolete or the collection or use, communication or storage of which is prohibited, by writing to LOUISIANE at the above address and enclosing proof of identity in the shape of a copy of your identity card or passport.

Any changes in your personal data held by us must be forwarded to LOUISIANE in writing, to the above address.

Article 3 – Limitation of liability

By visiting this website, you acknowledge that you have the skills and the technical means required to access and use this site.

You confirm that you have checked that the device you are using to access this site is free of computer viruses and is in good working order. You also confirm that you have read this Legal Notice and undertake to comply with its provisions.
You accept full, exclusive liability for your use of the www.louisiane-fmi.com or www.mobilhomelouisiane.com websites. LOUISIANE may not be held liable for any direct or consequential damage, in particular damage to equipment, loss of data or computer programmes, or financial losses resulting from your use of this website or of any websites linked to it.

Article 4 – Security

When using the www.louisiane-fmi.com or www.mobilhomelouisiane.com websites, you undertake not to carry out any action which may result in software malfunction, website downtime or any other kind of damage affecting the operation of the website or of any server or service accessed via the website.
You undertake in particular to only upload to the website information, data, documents, and files which are reliable, safe and not likely to affect the operation of the website or of any server or service accessed via the website.

When using the website or any server or service accessed via the website, you undertake:
– to comply with current national and international laws and regulations, and to respect third party rights.
– not to cause any prejudice to LOUISIANE’s image in any shape or form.

Article 5 – Limited liability for LOUISIANE

The photographs reproduced on our website are for illustration purposes only and are not contractually binding.
LOUISIANE reserves the right to modify or improve certain models without notice.

LOUISIANE may interrupt access to its website at any time, in particular for maintenance purposes.

Article 6 – Intellectual property

This website is a creative work and LOUISIANE is the author in the meaning defined under articles L.111.1 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

This website has been designed and implemented by the CREATEUR D’IMAGE company.

The texts, photographs, animations, drawings, sounds and any other work are exclusively owned by LOUISIANE.

Any reproduction of this website, whether direct or indirect, temporary or permanent, by any means and in any form, in whole or in part, and any representation, use or modification of the website, is prohibited. Such actions shall constitute an infringement of intellectual property rights, punishable by four years imprisonment and a fine of €400,000 (article L.716-9 of the Intellectual Property Code).

Article 7 – Hypertext links and referencing

Creating hypertext links to this website and any referencing of the same are prohibited without LOUISIANE’s prior express authorisation in writing.

Article 8 – Modifications to the LOUISIANE website legal notice

LOUISIANE reserves the right to modify or correct this legal notice at any time and without notice, in particular when required to do so in order to comply with changes in the applicable legislation.

Article 9 – Applicable law

The www.louisiane-fmi.com or www.mobilhomelouisiane.com websites and this Legal Notice are governed by French law.